DGS Banner 5

Sports (2023-2024)

Athletics

  • Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 1) organized by HKSSF
    Team
    Overall: Champion (16th consecutive year with 10 new records)
    A Grade: Champion
    B Grade: 1st Runner-up
    C Grade: 1st Runner-up

    Individual
    A Grade
    100m: 1st: Pak Hoi Man Chloe -- New Record (Finals)
    200m: 3rd: Chow Chi Kiu
    400m: 1st: Jane Christa Ming Suet Karlsson -- New Record (Heats), 2nd: Chow Chi Kiu
    800m: 1st: Jane Christa Ming Suet Karlsson 
    1500m: 2nd: Wong Jit , 3rd: Ho So Yu 
    100mH: 1st: Pak Hoi Man Chloe -- New Records (Heats and Finals)
    Discus: 1st: Man Ho Lam Hina , 2nd: Cheung Hoi Yan 
    High Jump: 1st: Yang Zhichu , 3rd: Kok Chin Wai Jovita 
    Javelin: 2nd: Tse Sau Lam Bernice , 4th: Wong Lok Yung 
    Long Jump: 2nd: Yang Zhichu , 4th: Lam Hei Yu Anson 
    Shot Put: 1st: Hong Wing Lam Chloe -- New Record (Finals) ,2nd: Cheung Hoi Yan 
    4x100m relay: 2nd: team comprising Lam Hei Yu, Lam Yin Tung, Yang Zhichu, Pak Hoi Man Chloe -- New Record (Finals)
    4x400m relay: 1st: team comprising Lo Ching Yiu, Wong Jit, Chow Chi Kiu, Jane Christa Ming Suet Karlsson -- New Record (Finals)

    B Grade
    100m: 4th: Ng Yuen Fan 
    200m: 2nd: Ng Yuen Fan 
    1500m: 4th: Chan Mei Yan 
    100mH: 1st: Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle -- New Record (Finals)
    Discus: 3rd: Tang Yat Sum Samantha 
    High Jump: 2nd: Yiu Hong Ching Katelyn 
    Javelin: 3rd: Ma Yung Wai Jocelyn, 4th: Lee Phyllis 
    Long Jump: 4th: Ng Hei Yin 
    4x100m relay: 2nd: team comprising Chan Tsz Ying, Ng Yuen Fan, Sum Hei Lam Nicole, Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle -- New Record (Heats)
    4x400m relay: 1st: team comprising Leung Chung Yan Janice, Chow Choi Ching Sophie, Tseng Hailey, Cheuk Nim Yan

    C Grade
    400m: 2nd: Yip Yik Tung 
    800m: 3rd: Kong Jerika , 4th: Chen Qinuo Kelly
    1500m: 1st: Kong Jerika , 4th: Yuen Yi Amanda 
    100mH: 1st: Vong Shu Wing Annette
    High Jump: 2nd: Lui Yui Ching Karis , 3rd: Kwong Hay Tung Hayden 
    Long Jump: 3rd: Chan Sum Yi Alice 
    4x100m relay: 3rd: team comprising Mok Yui Tung Tessa, Chui Hei Man, Chan Hay Yee Jessy, Vong Shu Wing Annette 
    4x400m relay: 1st: team comprising Kong Jerika, Li Man Ching, Chen Qinuo Kelly, Yip Yik Tung 

Badminton

  • 「2024全港戶外羽毛球錦標賽 (學界組)」 -- 香港羽毛球總會主辦
    中學初級組 季軍 :馮塱茵, 馮塱斐

  • 「2023第四十五屆會長盃全港羽毛球混合團體錦標賽」-- 香港羽毛球總會主辦
    中級組 季軍: 藍卓妍, 繆汶芳, 陳咏賢, 許卓怡, 馮塱茵, 馬榕蔚, 陳靜雯, 馮塱斐

  • All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament 2023-2024
    Singles
    2nd Runner-up: Miu Man Fong 
    Doubles
    3rd Runner-up: Chan Ching Man & Chan Wing Yin 
  • Hong Kong Youth Badminton Championships 2023
    Girls Singles (Age Group 11-12)
    Champion: Au-Yeung Wing Chi 

    Girls Doubles (Age Group 11-12)
    Champion: Au-Yeung Wing Chi 

Basketball

  • Inter-School Basketball Competition 2023-2024 (Kowloon) Division 1 organized by HKSSF
    Girls A Grade: 1 st Runner-up: Ngan Yan Wynona, Wong Sum Yin Jada, Lo Ching Yiu, Man Ho Lam Hina, Cheung Hoi Yan, Karlsson Grace Elsa Ping Chuen, Karlsson Jane Christa Ming Suet, Hong Wing Lam Chloe, Uhi Viviena Marise, Yeung Man Yan Grace

 

Cross Country

  • All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Cross Country (Team) Tournament 2023 – 2024 organized by the HKSSF
    Team Overall: Second Runner up: Lau Sin Yin Chloe, Yuen Yi Amanda, Chen Qinuo Kelly, Choi Hiu Ying, Ho So Yu, Tao Hoi Ting, Yau Man Hei Meri, Wong Jit

    Individual:
    7th Place: Ho So Yu

  • Inter-school Cross Country Competition (Division 1) organized by HKSSF
    Overall Champion

    A Grade: Champion
    Team comprising Ho So Yu, Wong Jit, Chan Lok Mei, Yau Man Hei Meri, Tao Hoi Ting, Karlsson Jane Christa Ming Suet, To Wing Yan, and Chow Cheuk Yi Etta
    A grade placed 2nd: Ho So Yu
    A grade placed 4th: Wong Jit
    A grade placed 9th: Chan Lok Mei

    B Grade: Third
    Team comprising Chan Mei Yan, Ho So Wai, Szeto Emmie Chi Ching, Ma Gilaine, Yau Cheuk Yin, Ng Tung Alice, Cheuk Nim Yan and To Man Kiu
    B grade placed 9th: Chan Mei Yan
    B grade placed 10th: Ho So Wai

    C Grade: Champion
    Team comprising Kong Jerika, Yuen Yi Amanda, Yeung Tin Wing, Choi Hiu Ying, Chen Qinuo Kelly, Lau Sin Yin Chloe, Lam Hei Nam Hailey and Mak Midori Theodora
    C grade placed 2nd: Kong Jerika
    C grade placed 3rd: Yuen Yi Amanda
    C grade placed 5th: Yeung Tin Wing
    C grade placed 8th: Choi Hiu Ying


Dodgeball

  • Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Dodgeball Championship
    Second Runner up

 

Fencing

  • Inter-school Fencing Competition organised by HKSSF
    Team:
    Overall: Champion
    Epee: 2nd
    Foil: 1st
    Sabre: 3rd

    Individual:

    Epee (Kowloon Division)
    B Grade
    1st Place: Chan Tsz Yau Astrid3rd Place: Suen Hoi Ching Malva

    C Grade
    7th Place: Chong Wing Hei Renee
    8th Place: Leung Chit Wing

    Foil(Hong Kong and Kowloon Division)
    A Grade
    1st Place: Sze Yan Chi
    3rd Place: Liu Hoi Kiu

    (Kowloon Division)
    B Grade
    1st Place: Lung Cheuk Ying
    7th Place: Hung Yik Ting

    C Grade
    2nd Place: Wong Wing Lam Grace
    5th Place: Hung Ho Yi

    Sabre (Hong Kong and Kowloon Division)
    A Grade
    2nd Place: Lam Yan Tung

    B Grade
    2nd Place: Wong Hoi Lam Helen
    3rd Place: Tai Kiu Hei
    6th Place: Wong Abigail

    C Grade
    1st Place: Chan Yan Ting Angie

Gymnastics

  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Asian Cup Open 2023 International Tournament organized by The Mongolian Gymnastics Federation
    Junior A ball category: Silver: Wong Yin

Life Saving

  • All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2023-2024 organized by HKSSF
    Team :
    Overall : 1st
    Senior: 1st
    Junior: 1st

    Individual :
    Senior :
    200m Obstacle Swim: 1st :Ma Gilaine, 2nd : Ma Tsz Tsing Ashley 
    100m Rescue Medley: 3rd : Cheung Ngan Yin Jodie, 4th : Uhi Viviena Marise 
    100m Manikin Carry with Fins: 1st : Fung Suet Ying Chloe, 2nd : Wong Hin Yi 
    50m Manikin Carry: 1st : To Wing Yan, 2nd : Chan Tsun Wing
    100m Manikin Tow with Fins: 2nd : Fung Suet Ying Chloe, 4th : Poon Lok Yan
    200m Super Lifesaver: 1st Ma Gilaine :, 2nd : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel
    Line Throw: 1st Cheung Hoi Yan, Uhi Viviena Marise
    4x50m Medley Relay: 1st : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel, Poon Lok Yan, To Wing Yan, Fung Suet Ying Chloe
    4x25m Manikin Carry Relay: 1st : Ma Gilaine, Chan Tsun Wing, Wong Hin Yi, Chan Hin Yau

    Junior :
    200m Obstacle Swim: 1st : Yan Ellie, 2nd : Wong Sze Laam Serena
    100m Rescue Medley: 1st :Leung Evita Yan, 2nd : Yiu Sum Yin
    100m Manikin Carry with Fins: 1st : Lee Cynthia Shin Kiu, 3rd : Leung Evelyn Yi
    50m Manikin Carry: 1st : Liu Hei Yu , 2nd : Leung Evita Yan
    100m Manikin Tow with Fins: 3rd : Yip Tsz Laam: 4th: Lee Cynthia Shin Kiu
    200m Super Lifesaver: 2nd : Chan Yi Lok, 3rd : Leung Evelyn Yi
    Line Throw: 1st : Lau I Shun, Rianne Lee
    4x50m Medley Relay 2nd : Choi Hiu Ying, Wong Sze Laam Serena, Sum Yi Man, Yip Tsz Laam
    4x25m 1st Manikin Carry Relay : Chan Yi Lok, Leung Evita Yan, Leung Evelyn Yi, Yiu Sum Yin

Rhythmic Gymnastics

  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Asian Cup Open 2023 International Tournament organized by The
    Mongolian Gymnastics Federation
    Junior A ball category: Silver: Wong Yin 

Rugby Sevens 

  • All Hong Kong Inter-school Rugby Sevens Competition (Junior Team) organised by HKSSF
    3rd place: Cho Tsz Pui Chloe, Xu Letao Ella, Wong Ngai Wan Evangeline, Wan Xin Yi, Lam Juna Claire, Ng Hei Yu Agnes, Leung Hoi Shun, Ng Chi Ching Isabella, Pang Wing Lam

  • All Hong Kong Inter-school Rugby Sevens Competition (Senior Team) organized by HKSSF
    7th Place: Lau Cheuk Tung Teagan, Chan Sze Wing Christine, Nie Sze Nga Rachel, Chen Chi Ching, Fong Ka Ki, Fung Maan June, Tam Chik Kiu, Uhi Viviena Marise, Wong Yung Wai, Poon Lok Yan, Cheung Hoi Yan

 

Squash

  • Inter-School Individual Squash Competition 2023-2024 organized by The Schools Sports Federation of Hong Kong, China
    Team
    Champion: team comprising Leung Ka Huen, Wong Hailey Shing Fei, Kwong Ena, Cheung Tsz Ching, Chung Yee Ling Elaine, Mak Tsz Tung, Lam Yin Tung, Tang Lok Yin, Lo Pui Yin Chloe, Li Ka Man, Chung Ka Yau

    Girls A Grade
    Champion: Kwong Ena
    Second: Leung Ka Huen 
    Co-Third: Wong Hailey Shing Fei 

    Girls B Grade
    Champion: Cheung Tsz Ching 
    Second: Chung Yee Ling Elaine 

    Girls C Grade
    Champion: Lo Pui Yin Chloe
    Second: Tang Lok Yin 
    Co-Third: Lam Yin Tung & Chung Ka Yau 

  • REDtone 15th KL International Junior Open Squash Championships 2023 organized by the Squash Racquets Association of Federal Territory, Kuala Lumpur
    Girls U17
    1st Runner-up: Cheung Tsz Ching 
    Girls U13
    2nd Runner-up: Chung Ka Yau

  • HKFC Evisu International Junior Squash Open 2023
    Girls U19
    Champion: Leung Ka Huen 
    Girls U17
    Champion: Kwong Ena 
    1st Runner-up: Cheung Tsz Ching 
    Girls U15
    Champion: Lo Pui Yin Chloe
    1st Runner-up: Tang Lok Yin 
    Girls U13
    Champion: Chung Ka Yau 
    1st Runner-up: Li Ka Man 

  • Hong Kong Junior Squash Championships 2023
    Girls Under 19
    Champion: Kwong Ena
    1st Runner-up: Leung Ka Huen
    2nd Runner-up: Cheung Tsz Ching 

    Girls Under 17
    Champion: Chung Yee Ling Elaine

    Girls Under 15
    Champion: Lo Pui Yin Chloe 
    1st Runner-up: Tang Lok Yin 

    Girls Under 13
    Champion: Chung Ka Yau
    1st Runner-up: Li Ka Man

 

Swimming

  • Inter-school Swimming Competition (Division 1) organized by HKSSF
    Team :

    Overall: Champion (35th consecutive year with 2 new records)
    A Grade: Champion
    B Grade: Champion
    C Grade: Champion

    Individual :

    A Grade :
    200m free style : 2nd : Chan Lok Mei, 3rd : Ho So Yu
    100m breast stroke : 2nd : Leung Sze Ki Safira, 4th : Wong Hin Yi
    50m butterfly : 2nd : Fung Suet Ying Chloe, 3rd : Tang Man Rao Jasmine
    100m back stroke : 1st : Ng Cheuk Yan, 2nd : Chan Hin Yau
    50m free style : 1st : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel, 2nd : Chan Tsun Wing
    200 Individual Medley : 1st : To Wing Yan, 2nd : Tang Man Rao Jasmine
    50m breast stroke : 1st : Fung Suet Ying Chloe, 2nd : Uhi Viviena Marise
    100m free style: 1st : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel, 2nd : Chan Tsun Wing
    50m back stroke : 1st : Ng Cheuk Yan, 2nd : Chan Hin Yau
    200m breast stroke : 3rd : Leung Sze Ki Safira, 4th : To Wing Yan
    4x50m Medley relay : 1st : Ng Cheuk Yan, Leung Sze Ki Safira, Tang Man Rao Jasmine, Tang Kai Ting
    4x50m Freestyle relay : 1st : Chan Tsun Wing, Fung Suet Ying Chloe, To Wing Yan, Leung Wing Tsun Rachel


    B Grade :
    200m free style : 1st : Ma Gilaine, 2nd : Ma Tsz Tsing Ashley
    100m breast stroke : 1st : Cheung Hau Wing, 3rd : Leung Yan Yui
    50m butterfly : 2nd : Poon Lok Yan, 5th : Au Yeung Sze Ching
    100m back stroke : 1st : Chan Mei Yan, 2nd : Ho Tin Wing
    50m free style : 2nd : Poon Lok Yan, 4th : Ma Tsz Tsing Ashley
    200m Individual Medley : 2nd : Ho So Wai, 4th : Ho Tin Wing
    50m breast stroke : 2nd : Lam Chelsie, 3rd : Leung Yan Yui
    100m free style : 1st : Ma Gilaine ( New Record), 3rd : Chan Yuk Yan
    50m back stroke : 1st : Lam Chelsie, 2nd : Chan Lok Tung
    200m breast stroke : 1st : Ho So Wai, 2nd : Cheung Hau Wing
    4x50m Medley relay : 1st : Ho Tin Wing, Lam Chelsie, Ho So Wai, Chan Yuk Yan
    4x50m Freestyle relay : 1st : Ma Gilaine, Poon Lok Yan, Ma Tsz Tsing Ashley, Wang Long Yee

    C Grade :
    200m free style : 1st : Yan Ellie, 2nd : Sum Yi Man
    100m breast stroke : 2nd : Yung Tsz Ching, 3rd : Yip Tsz Laam
    50m butterfly : 2nd : Wong Sze Laam Serena, 3rd : Leung Evita Yan
    100m back stroke : 3rd : Yiu Sum Yin, 4th : Choi Hiu Ying
    50m free style : 1st : Liu Hei Yu, 2nd : So Yin Yan
    200 Individual Medley : 1st : Chan Yi Lok, 3rd : Sum Yi Man
    50m breast stroke : 1st : Wong Sze Laam Serena, 2nd : Yung Tsz Ching
    100m free style : 1st : Choi Hiu Ying, 2nd : Yan Ellie
    50m back stroke : 2nd : Yip Tsz Laam, 4th : Leung Evita Yan
    200m Breast stroke : 3rd : Yiu Sum Yin, 4th : Chan Yi Lok
    4x50m Medley relay : 1st : Yip Tsz Laam, Xing Yina, Wong Sze Laam Serena, Sum Yi Man
    4x50m Freestyle relay : 1st : Liu Hei Yu, So Yin Yan, Choi Hiu Ying, Leung Evita Yan 

 

Tennis

  • Inter-School Tennis Competition 2023-2024
    Overall: Champion

  • 2023 粵港澳大灣區香港賽馬會杯青少年網球邀請賽
    U12 Team
    2nd Runner-up: Ma Ka Hei 

    U14 Team
    2nd Runner-up: Leung Yui Hei Hebe, Lam Sum Yuet Charlotte, 
    Sze Hiu Tung 

  • SCAA Open 2023
    U18 Girls Single
    1st Runner-up: Leung Yui Hei Hebe
     
    U18 Girls Doubles
    1st Runner-up: Leung Yui Hei Hebe 


  • CRC Open 2023
    U18 Girls Single
    1st Runner-up: Leung Yui Hei Hebe 

    U18 Girls Doubles
    Champion: Leung Yui Hei Hebe 
    1st Runner-up: Sze Hiu Tung 

  • ITF J60 JAKARTA
    Girls Singles
    1st Runner-up: Lai Ching Laam 

  • ITF J30 HONG KONG
    Girls Singles
    1st Runner-up: Lai Ching Laam

    Girls Doubles
    Champion: Lai Ching Laam 

Volleyball

  • Inter-School Volleyball 2023-2024 (Division One):
    A grade: Fourth: Lam Pui Wing, Ho Clarissa Hiu Yan, Tang Cho Yi Emily, Ella Cheng SiJia, Tse Sau Lam Bernice, Lam Yik Yu, Wong Yi Chun, Lee Cheng, Xu Ruohan, Chan Tin Ling, Wong Wing Ching Crystal
    B grade: Second: Kong Cho Yee, Chan Chi Yuet, Wong Ka Ying, Liu Yu Kei, Chen Ka Ying, Phyllis Lee, Lee Wan, Chen Hiu Lam Ali, Siu Lok Yiu, Bau Hei Iu Athena, Chan Chi Wing

  • All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Volleyball Tournament 2023 – 2024 organized by the HKSSF
    Team: Fourth Place: Lam Pui Wing, Chen Hiu Lam Ali, Lee Wan, Chan Chi Yuet, Lee Phyllis, Wong Ka Ying, Tang, Cho Yi Emily, Kong Cho Yee, Tse Sau Lam Bernice, Lam Yik Yu, Wong Yi Chun, Lee Cheng, Chan Tin Ling, Wong Wing Ching Crystal, Chan Chi Wing, Chen Ka Ying

    All Star: Lam Yik Yu, Lee Cheng

 

Sports (2022-2023)