DGS Banner 5

Sports (2021-2022)

 

Archery

第65屆體育節- 射箭錦標賽 -- 中國香港體育協會暨奧林匹克委員會(港協暨奧委會)主辦
女子青少年反曲弓少年組冠軍 : 唐晞桐
女子青少年反曲弓新秀組亞軍 : 梁恒之
女子青少年反曲弓新秀組季軍 : 李影淘

Badminton

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament 2021-2022 organized by HKSSF
Girls' Singles : Third : Lee Hoi Lam Joan

Life Saving

All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2021-2022 organized by HKSSF
Team
Overall : 1st
A Grade: 1st
B Grade: 1st
Individual
A Grade

200m Obstacle Swim: 1st : Du Zheng, 4th : Chan Lok Mei
100m Rescue Medley: 1st : Cheung Hoi Lam, 3rd : Young Sze Ki
100m Manikin Carry with Fins: 3rd : Ho Pui Chi, 6th : Loo Tsz Ki
50m Manikin Carry: 1st : Chan Ying Sen, 4th : Lam Hiu Nam
100m Manikin Tow with Fins: 1st : Lai Lok Yee
200m Super Lifesaver: 1st : Hui Ka Ling, 3rd : Ma Gian
B & C Grade
200m Obstacle Swim: 2nd : Ma Gilaine, 3rd : Tang Man Rao Jasmine
100m Rescue Medley: 1st : Chan Tsz Wing Sophie , 4th : Uhi Viviena Marise
100m Manikin Carry with Fins: 1st : Yiu Hong Ching Katelyn ,  2nd : Cheung Sum Yuet
50m Manikin Carry: 1st : Chan Tsun Wing, 2nd : To Wing Yan
100m Manikin Tow with Fins: 3rd : Poon Lok Yan, 8th: Yeung Hoi Ching
200m Super Lifesaver: 1st : Tse On Ching, 2nd : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel

Squash

Hong Kong Junior Squash Championships 2021 organized by Hong Kong Squash
Girls Under 17 Champion : Leung Ka Huen
Girls Under 15 Champion : Kwong Ena
Girls Under 17 1st Runner-up : Wong Hailey Shing-Fei
Girls Under 17 3rd Runner-up : Cheng Pik Ching

Table Tennis

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition organized by HKSSF
Senior Grade Champion : team comprising Li Cheuk Tung Hannah, Luk Sze Yu, Hui Wai Phoebe, Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea, Chim Hoi Yi Kelly, Lai Wing Yan Vivian

 

Sports (2020-2021)

 

Archery

HK Island & Kowloon Secondary Schools Competition BOCHK Archery Cup 2020-2021
B Grade : 1st Runner-up : Wai Katarina
C Grade : 6th Place : Li Tsz Yau

2020年雙日單輪射箭比賽(星章賽) -- 香港射箭總會主辦
女子反曲弓少年組 50米 季軍及 60米 季軍: 唐晞桐

 

Badminton

All Hong Kong Interschools Badminton Team Competition 2021 organized by HKBA
Girls' Open : 2nd Runner-up : team comprising Cheng Sin Yan Happy Serena, Chan Tsz Yeuk, Chan Lok Yee, Tam Kam Yu, Cheng Wing Chi Angelina, Kwok Wing Sum Sharlott, Luk Ka Wing, Tse Yui Chin, Chui Nok Sum, Miu Man Fong, Lee Hoi Lam Joan, Lam Cheuk In Sophie

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament organized by HKSSF
Girls' Singles : Champion : Cheng Sin Yan Happy Serena

 

Table Tennis

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2020-21 organized by HKSSF
Girls' Singles : 1st : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea, 4th : Li Cheuk Tung

Hang Seng All Schools Championships 2021 organized by Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
Overall: Team Champion
Regional : Girls' Singles : 1st Runner-up : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea, Top 8 : Li Cheuk Tung, Luk Sze Yu