DGS Banner 5

Sports (2020-2021)

 

Archery

2020年雙日單輪射箭比賽(星章賽) -- 香港射箭總會主辦
女子反曲弓少年組 50米 季軍及 60米 季軍: 唐晞桐

 

Sports (2019-2020)

 

Cross Country

Inter-School Cross Country Competition (Div. 1) organized by HKSSF
Team
Overall : 2nd
A Grade : 2nd 
B Grade : 5th 
C Grade : 1st 
Individual 
A Grade : 2nd : Cheng Yan Ching; 7th : Chan Ying Sum; 9th : Man Wing
B Grade : 9th : Chung Pui Ka
C Grade : 3rd : Sy Yi Yu Yvonne; 7th : To Wing Yan

 

Swimming

Inter-school Swimming Championships (Div. 1) 2019-20 organized by HKSSF
Team
Overall : 1st
A Grade : 1st
B Grade : 1st
C Grade : 1st
Individual
A Grade
200m Free Style : 1st (*new record) : Ho Nam Wai, 2nd : Wong Cho Ying
100m Breast Stroke : 2nd : Young Sze Ki, 5th : Chan Chi Ting
50m Butterfly : 4th : Yeung Hoi Ching, 6th : Lai Lok Yee
100m Back Stroke : 2nd : Leung Hui Tung, 3rd : Kwan Sum Yuet
50m Free Style : 4th : Lai Lok Yee, 5th : Ma Gian
200m Individual Medley : 2nd : Lam Hoi Kiu, 5th : Yeung Hoi Ching
50m Breast Stroke : 1st : Lam Hoi Kiu, 2nd : Young Sze Ki
100m Free Style : 1st (*new record) : Ho Nam Wai, 2nd : Wong Cho Ying
50m Back Stroke : 1st : Kwan Sum Yuet, 2nd : Leung Hui Tung
200m Breast Stroke : 2nd : Chan Chi Ting, 5th : Lam Hiu Nam
4x50m Medley Relay : 1st : team comprising Leung Hui Tung, Lam Hoi Kiu, Yeung Hoi Ching, Ho Nam Wai
4x50m Free Style Relay : 2nd : team comprising Ma Gian, Kwan Sum Yuet, Lai Lok Yee, Wong Cho Ying
B Grade
200m Free Style : 2nd : Lau Ping Yi Audrey. 4th : Du Zheng
100m Breast Stroke : 2nd : Hui Ka Ling, 6th : Ho Wan Yui
50m Butterfly : 1st : Lau Ping Yi Audrey, 3rd : Lam Hoi Ching Summer
100m Back Stroke : 1st : Fung Suet Ying Chloe, 4th : Ho Pui Chi
50m Free Style : 1st (*new record) : Wong Sze Ting, 3rd : Cheung Hoi Lam
200m Individual Medley : 2nd : Lam Hoi Ching Summer, 3rd : Du Zheng
50m Breast Stroke : 1st : Cheung Hoi Lam, 3rd : Ho Wan Yui
100m Free Style : 1st (*new record) : Wong Sze Ting, 4th : Chan Ying Sen
50m Back Stroke : 2nd : Fung Suet Ying Chloe, 3rd : Ho Pui Chi
200m Breast Stroke : 1st : Hui Ka Ling, 6th : Chan Yuen Ting Charmaine
4x50m Medley Relay : 1st : team comprising Fung Suet Ying Chloe, Ho Wan Yui, Lam Hoi Ching Summer, Chan Ying Sen
4x50m Free Style Relay : 1st (*new record) : team comprising Hui Ka Ling, Lau Ping Yi Audrey, Cheung Hoi Lam, Wong Sze Ting
C Grade
200m Free Style : 3rd : Wong Hoi Wai, 5th : To Wing Yan
100m Breast Stoke : 1st : Choy Lai Lam, 3rd : Wong Hin Yi
50m Butterfly : 1st : Tse On Ching, 3rd : Chan Tsun Wing
100m Back Stroke : 1st : Cheung Sum Yuet Cindy, 2nd : Lee Man Fei
50m Free Style : 1st : To Wing Yan, 3rd : Chan Tsun Wing
200m Individual Medley : 2nd : Wong Hoi Wai, 3rd : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel
50m Breast Stroke : 1st : Choy Lai Lam, 6th : Tsui Tsz Chin Chloris
100m Free Style : 1st : Tse On Ching, 3rd : Leung Wing Tsun Rachel
50m Back Stroke : 1st : Cheung Sum Yuet Cindy, 2nd : Ng Cheuk Yan
200m Breast Stroke : 2nd : Wong Hin Yi, 6th : Chan Wing Yan Viann
4x50m Medley Relay : 1st (*new record) : team comprising Cheung Sum Yuet Cindy, Choy Lai Lam, Tse On Ching, To Wing Yan
4x50m Free Style Relay : 2nd : team comprising Chan Hiu Tung Annabel, Wong Hoi Wai, Leung Wing Tsun Rachel, Chan Tsun Wing 

 

Table Tennis

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2019-20 organized by HKSSF
Girls' Singles : 3rd : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea, 4th : Li Cheuk Tung

2019 Chinese Taipei Junior and Cadet Open organized by International Table Tennis Federation
Cadet Girls' Singles : 3rd : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea

2019 Australian Junior and Cadet Open organized by International Table Tennis Federation
Cadet Girls' Singles : 2nd : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea
Cadet Girls' Teams : 2nd : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea and other players

2019 Hong Kong Youth Championship Open organized by Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
U15 Girls' Teams : Champion : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea and other players
U15 Girls' Singles : Champion : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea
U18 Girls' Doubles : Champion : Chan Shiu Lam Chelsea and other player

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition (Div. 1) organized by HKSSF
A Grade : 1st 

 

Volleyball

Inter-school Volleyball Competition organized by HKSSF
A Grade : 3rd