DGS Banner 5

Scholarships and Outstanding Student Awards (2020-2021)

 

Jardine Foundation Undergraduate Scheme Scholarship for Cambridge University
Kwan Wei Ling Chloe

Hong Kong Excellence Scholarship
Lun Hoi Ching Sherri
Chan Ka Huen Sherry
Liu Tin Nam Katrina
Fong Holly

Hong Kong Schools Alumni Federation (HKSAF) Scholarship for Undergraduate Studies at US Colleges
Ng Yan Wa Nicole

2020/21 AmCham Charitable Foundation Lyn Edinger U.S. Studies Scholarship
Looi Nga Man Amanda

Dr. C. J. Symons Scholarship
Liu Tin Nam Katrina

Harvard Book Prize
Luk Ho Ki Valerie
Cheng Wing Chi Angelina
Chung Hiu Laam Hannah

Princeton Club of Hong Kong 2021 Book Award
Luk Mei Kei Maggie

The American Chamber of Commerce Charitable Foundation Prize Book Award
Cheung Hoi Yung Letitia

SCMP/HKJC Student Of The Year Awards 2020-2021 organized by South China Morning Post and the Hong Kong Jockey Club
Scientist & Mathematician : 1st Runner-up : Ip Tsz Oi
Scientist & Mathematician : Shortlisted Student : Chan Tsz Ching
Linguist (CAN) : Winner : Kwan Wei Ling Chloe
Linguist (CAN) : Shortlisted Student : Lo Hei Yiu
Linguist (PTH) : 2nd Runner-up : Wang Lu
Grand Prize : Shortlisted Student : Cheng Wing Chi Angelina
Community Contributor : Shortlisted Student : Wong Ji Ching Ally, Luk Mei Kei
Sportsperson : Shortlisted Student : Cheng Sin Yan Happy Serena

2020-2021年度油尖旺區校長會-油尖旺區傑出學生獎勵計劃 -- 油尖旺區校長會主辦
油尖旺區傑出學生獎(高中組) : 蘇美之
油尖旺區傑出學生獎(初中組) : 唐晞桐

Outstanding Cambridge Learner Award from Cambridge Assessment International Education (November-2020)
GCE A Level History : Kwan Tong Sum Olga
GCE A Level Geography : Fong Holly

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award (2019 - Feb 2021) organized by Youth Arch Foundation
Outstanding Student Award - Winner : Kwok Hiu Lam Selina
Finalist & Awardee of the Doreen Leung Memorial Service Award : Yu Chin Hang Carina
Shortlisted Student : Looi Nga Man, Kwan Wei Ling Chloe

第十二屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 -- 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會聯合主辦
九龍地域傑出學生(高中組) : 陳諾希
九龍地域傑出學生(初中組) : 余瑞琦

第六屆卓越學生領袖選舉 -- 政賢力量主辦
卓越學生領袖 : 黃蘊詩
卓越學員 : 廖曉慧, 温翹

Scholarships and Outstanding Student Awards (2019-2020)

 

The Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme
Chun Tsing Yiu
Fong Sin Hang Jada
Ho Chiu Yee Phoebe
Ng Man Yau Enez
Ng Sze Mai
Vermeer Elena Yin
Yuen Laetitia Velma

Jardine Foundation Undergraduate Scheme Scholarship for the University of Cambridge
Chong Yan Ying

The D. H. Chen Foundation Scholarship for the University of Oxford
Fong Sin Hang Jada

Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2020
Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Dr. C. J. Symons Scholarship
Ng Sze Mai

HarVest Scholarship
Wong Wan Chun Ashley

Harvard Book Prize
Winner : Liu Tin Nam
Runner-up : Ng Tsz Ching Alexia, Chow Yan Yu Jamie

2019/2020 AmCham Charitable Foundation Prize Book Award
Chan Lok Hei

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships for Secondary Students
Ng Sze Mai, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

SCMP/HKJC Student Of The Year Awards 2019-2020 organized by South China Morning Post and the Hong Kong Jockey Club
Grand Prize : 1st Runner-up : Liu Tin Nam
Performing Artist : Winner : Lun Hoi Ching Sherri
Sportsperson : 1st Runner-up : Leung Wing Hei
Linguist (Putonghua) : Winner : Cai Rui Zhe
Linguist (Cantonese) : 1st Runner-up : Ko Ching Stephanie
Scientist & Mathematician : Shortlisted Student : Leung Ka Yan Miko

2019-2020年度油尖旺區校長會 油尖旺區傑出學生選舉 -- 油尖旺區校長會主辦
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (高中組) : 陳諾希
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (初中組) : 余瑞琦

第十一屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 -- 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會聯合主辦
九龍地域傑出學生(高中組) : 吳家希
九龍地域傑出學生(初中組) : 冼家朗

卓越學生領袖選舉2019 -- 政賢力量主辦
卓越學生領袖 : 余芊衡
卓越學員 : 徐瑋彤, 關瑋寧, 阮朗蘋