DGS Banner 5

Music (2020-2021)

 

73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
RTHK Radio 4 Chinese Instruments Scholarship : 1st : Wong Sze Kei Angelyne (Zheng)
Parsons Music Scholarship for Wind, Brass and Percussion Instruments : 1st : Ng Hoi Yin (Percussion)
Hong Kong Strings Scholarship for Stringed Instruments : 2nd : Cheung Yim Ting (Violin)
Piano Solo - Gold Medal Award : 3rd : Choi Hoi Tung
Piano Solo - Grade 7 : 1st : Chan Sze Wing
Piano Solo - Grade 8 : 3rd : Lai Chung Yan
Piano Solo - Chinese Composers - Senior : 2nd : Ko Hon Yiu, Intermediate : 1st : Cheung Cindy
Piano Solo - Composer of the Year :1st: Ko Hon Yiu
Piano Duet - Senior : 1st : Ko Hon Yiu, Lo Julita Yin Ching
Piano Duet - Intermediate : 2nd : Wong Sze Kei Angelyne and Ku Ming Yan
Violin Concerto - Age 13 or Under : 2nd : Wong Tsin Na Nana, Wong Hin Lam
Violin Solo - Grade 7 : 2nd : So Chun Kiu 
Violin Solo - Grade 8 : 1st : Chan Ka Yee Chloe
Viola Solo - Intermediate : 3rd : Tam Cheuk Yan
Cello Sonata: 2nd : Lo Julita Yin Ching, Cheung Cindy
Flute Solo - Junior : 2nd : Lai Yat Yu Audrey
Oboe Solo - Senior : 1st : Wong Si, 3rd : Wan Ching
Trumpet Solo - Senior : 3rd : Ni Yan Tung
French Horn Solo - Junior : 2nd : Xiao Ka Yee
Marimba Solo : 1st : Au Wai Yan Joanna
Woodwind Concerto : 1st : Wong Si (Oboe),  2nd : Li Yui Ying Anthea (Clarinet)
Zheng Solo - Advanced : 3rd : Leung Ching Ching
Yangqin Solo - Advanced : 2nd : Wong Chung Hei Janice
Erhu Solo - Advanced : 1st : Kwan Sze Wing
Vocal Solo (Foreign Language) Open - Soprano : 3rd : Fan Lydia Veronica
Vocal Solo (Foreign Language) Age 16 or Under : 2nd : Wu Ingrid
Vocal Solo (Foreign Language) Age 14 or Under : 1st : Lau Hoi Ching Janet, 2nd : Leung Zoe Hermione, Tam Cheuk Yan, 3rd : Lam Hei Ting Alicia
Vocal Solo (Chinese) Age 16 or Under : 1st : Wu Ingrid
Vocal Solo (Chinese) Age 14 or Under : 3rd : Lam Hei Ting Alicia, Tam Cheuk Yan

 

The 7th International Zheng Contest (Hong Kong Regional Trials) organized by Insound Music Chamber
Regional : Gold Award : team comprising Ip Tsz Kiu, Lee Sabrina Kate, Wong Sze Kei Angelyne, Ko Hon Yiu, Kwok Ching Yan Hannah, Leung Ching Ching

Music (2019-2020)

 

2019香港青年音樂匯演中樂團比賽 -- 音樂事務處主辦
中學A組 : 金獎 : 古箏團