- You are here:
- Home
- Achievements
- Social Services
The C.Y.C. Charity Plant Sale 2022-2023 organized by Community Youth Club
Overall : Gold Award Cup in the Yau Tsim Mong District, and a bronze award overall.
Individual : One of the C.Y.C.'s Outstanding Members. : Tong Hei Tung
Outstanding Member 2023 of Community Youth Club
Individual : Blue Star Honour Badge Award : Tong Hei Tung
Outstanding Member for the Community Youth Club in 2022-2023 organized by Community Youth Club
Individual : Outstanding Member for the Community Youth Club in 2022-2023. : So Hoi Ting
Kiwanis Community Services Award 2023 organized by The Kiwanis Club of Hong Kong
Individual : Kiwanis Community Services Award 2023 : Tong Hei Tung
The HKFYG "Easy Volunteer" Volunteer --- Service Award (Individual) 2022 organized by The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups (HKFYG)
Individual : Bronze Award : Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina, Lam Kam Yan Grace, Leung Kam Yan Alvina, Chan Hoi Yan Rainbow, Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle, Chan Wing Hei Denise, Choi Pui Yan Valerie, Kwok Wing Tung Gianna, Ng Si Ting, Chan Hiu Tung, Lam Cheuk Yin Nicole, Lui Sum Yuet, Sum Yu Tung, Tong Hei Tung, Wu Sum Ching Charmaine, Chan Man Yan, Tsang Pok Hei, Lam Bernice Fon Ching, Yip Kathy, Miao Hoi Ching
Hong Kong Red Cross Progressive Programme organized by Hong Kong Red Cross
Youth Attainment Badge of the Hong Kong Red Cross : Lau Gigi Yin Chi
Love Action Award in Celebration of the 25th Anniversary of the Establishment of Hong Kong SAR organized by Hong Kong Youth Exchange Promotion United Association, Hong Kong Student Activity Foundation, Dragon Family Society Service Foundation
Love Action Student Ambassador : Tong Hei Tung, Chung Nicole Mong Joo
Hong Kong Student Service Leaders Award 2021-2022 organized by Dream Compassioneers
Top 10 Hong Kong Outstanding Student Leader : Yu Sui Ki Rita
Top 20 Hong Kong Outstanding Student Leader : Wong Hoi Yau Bertha
Youth Impact Award 2.0 organized by The Boys' & Girls' Club Association of Hong Kong, The D.H. Chen Foundation
Merit Award : Cheng Tsz Yan Venice, Leung Yan Kei Tiffany, Yip Kathy, Tan Xin Yi
Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme
Third Honour Level (Blue Star Honour badge)
Tong Hei Tung
Level 3 (Purple badge)
Tong Hei Tung
Level 2 (Orange badge)
Lui Sum Yuet, Wu Sum Ching Charmaine, Lam Bernice Fon Ching
Level 1 (Green badge)
Ng Si Ting, Chan Man Yan, Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina, Leung Kam Yan Alvina, Lee Leticia June, Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle, So Hoi Ting
Foundation level (Yellow badge)
Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina, Lam Kam Yan Grace, Hui Cheuk Yi, Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle, Chan Hiu Tung Heidi, Pak Hoi Man Chloe, Chan Hei, Tsang Mavis Olivia, Wong Wing Yin Audrey, Lee Tsz Wai, To Cheuk Kei Charlotte, Fang Samantha Guo Ling, Kwok Tsz Yau Jenna, Lam Kam Yan Grace
Outstanding Member 2023 of Community Youth Club
Tong Hei Tung
Community Youth Club Outstanding Member 2022-2023
So Hoi Ting
The Community Youth Club Charity Plant Sale organized by the Community Youth Club
Yau Tsim Mong District: Gold Award
Overall: Bronze Award
The Community Youth Club Charity Plant Sale organized by Community Youth Club
Overall : Bronze Award
Yau Tsim Mong District : Gold Award
Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme
First Honour Level (Red Star Honour Badge)
Miao Hoi Ching
Second Honour Level (White Star Honour Badge)
Miao Hoi Ching
Third Honour Level (Blue Star Badge)
Miao Hoi Ching
Level 3 (Purple Badge)
Lam Sze Kei Yuki
Level 2 (Orange Badge)
Chung Yu Ching Charlene, Chung Nicole Mong Joo, Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Tong Hei Tung, Yu Sui Ki Rita
Level 1 (Green Badge)
Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Tong Hei Tung, Siu Audrey Abigail, Chung Yu Ching Charlene, Chung Nicole Mong Joo,Ho Ying Tung Crystal, Lam Bernice Fon Ching, Lui Sum Yuet, So Wing Tung Abby, Wong Chung Hei Janice, Wu Sum Ching Charmaine
Foundation level (Yellow Badge)
Lai Yat Yu Audrey, Lui Sum Yuet, Wu Sum Ching Charmaine, Leung Pui Man Chloe, Siu Audrey Abigail, Chung Nicole Mong Joo, Wong Chung Hei Janice, Chung Yu Ching Charlene, Chan Man Yan, Cheung Hoi Ching, Hui Cheuk Yi, Lam Tsz Yau, Lee Fei Er Josephine, Lee Leticia June, Leung Kam Yan Alvina, Ng Si Ting, So Hoi Ting, Tsang Evelyn Wai Ning, Wong Hoi Kiu, Wong Lok Yung
Outstanding Girl Guide Award 2022 organized by Hong Kong Girl Guide Association
Outstanding Girl Guide Award : Regional : Cheng Tsz Yan Venice
香港紅十字會志願服務獎 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
梁欣琦, 劉彥孜
香港紅十字會五年長期服務獎 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
何彥妤, 劉彥孜
香港紅十字會西九龍總部最佳服務大比拼 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
季軍 : 組員包括林欣妮, 莊敬恩, 何彥妤, 陳婧, 劉彥孜, 陳曦, 蔡文悅, 梁欣琦, 陳劭藍, 陸欣怡, 李珀晴, 黃樂恩, 謝椲恩, 王琛然, 王瑞琪, 陳載晴, 吳曉桐, 李恩祈
香港紅十字會2021-2022年度油旺盃 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
季軍 : 組員包括劉彥孜, 梁欣琦, 何彥妤, 陸欣怡