DGS Banner 5

Prizes and Awards (2019-2020)

 

Chinese Education KLA

全港中小學生「慶祝中華人民共和國成立70周年」知識競賽 -- 紫荊雜誌社與香港教育工作者聯會主辦
中學組最佳問答學校獎 : 冠軍
校際總決賽 : 季軍 : 黃嘉愈, 林穎彤, 蘇泳潼
網上初賽個人累計得分中學組 : 冠軍 : 黃嘉愈, 亞軍 : 林穎彤, 季軍 : 劉悅童, 優異獎 : 鄧凱婷, 李茜楠, 唐樂兒, 蘇泳潼, 梁嘉憓

二零一九年香港中文大學學生會語文教育學會百川教師節全港中學生徵文比賽 -- 香港中文大學學生會語文教育學會百川主辦
初中組冠軍 : 林希彤 

 

Mathematics Education KLA 

Thailand International Mathematical Olympiad Heat Round 2019 organized by Thailand Mathematics Society and Olympiad Champion Education Center
Hong Kong Region Gold Award & International Gold Award: Cheung Chun Yan Alicia

粵港澳大灣區數學競賽預選賽2020(香港賽區) -- 大灣盃組委會、奧冠教育中心主辦
一等獎 : 張雋欣

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2020 (香港賽區) 初賽 -- 香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦
一等獎 : 林可淇, 吳鍶廷, 王梓澄, 馮晳皓, 黃宇蕎, 張樂琦, 陳臻誼, 陳顥丹, 周芷悠, 何雅慈, 陸欣怡, 高嘉珩, 劉雅睿, 蘇泳潼, 黃嘉愈, 余瑞琦, 林慧心
二等獎 : 陳日嘉, 林琬晴, 唐晞桐, 楊凱如, 鄭卓嵐, 陳昱穎
三等獎 : 麥善詩, 李影淘, 朱千惠

 

Science Education KLA

Searching for Nature Stories (Field Study Competition) organized by Ho Koon Nature Education cum Astronomical Centre, Education Bureau, the Chinese University of Hong Kong
Merit : team comprising Chow Hiu Weh Naomi, Chow Yan Yu Jamie, Wong Charis Lorraine, Chen Ling Yi, Hui Yuk Ting Victoria

 

Technology Education KLA

「澳門二十道風味」中學生短片創作比賽 -- 澳門特別行政區旅遊局主辦
亞軍 : 組員包括黃智澄, 王蘊錱, 吳芷晴, 黃恩晴

 

Arts Education KLA

徐悲鴻盃國際青少年兒童美術比賽 -- 香港青年協會, 徐悲鴻藝術委員會, 中國人民大學徐悲鴻藝術研究院主辦
中學中畫組 : 冠軍 : 董熙樺

第五屆衍生獎學金 -- 衍生集團(國際)控股有限公司
中學組 : 劉殷彤

生物多樣性「社區街坊」 短片比賽 -- 長春社主辦
亞軍 : 馬蒽翎

44th Photography Competition "Home Kong" organized by Hong Kong Joint School Photographic Society
1st Runner-up, Most Popular Award : Ma Yan Ling Madeline

 

Others

Yau Tsim Mong District Prominently Improved Student Award 2019-2020 organized by YTM District School Liaison Committee
Prominently Improved Student Award : Joeng Ka Yuet Sophia, Chan Hiu Tung, Leung Sin Sze, Chau Wun Lam Adrienne, Lai Pui Yi, Cheng Yunying, Yeung Hoi Yu, Man Ho Lam Hina, Tse Hang Ki, Cheng Cheuk Laam, Yeung Tsz Tung Ariel, Wong Kwan Wai Adele, Leung Ka Man, Wu Hoi Man, Leung Hiu Ching, Cheng Yi Hang, Tam Kam Yu, Lai Sum Yee, Wat Hoi Yan, Chan Carolyn Cheuk Yin, Chui Nok Yan Yannis, Yeung Yi, Lau Wing Yi

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-2019 organized by The Youth Arch Foundation
Mak Hey Tung Shanessa, Khuu Jasmine Sin Yee, Ou Cheuk Yan, Tse Hang Ki, Chung Sophie Hayin, Wong Chung Hei Janice, Keung Yan Chi Katie, Chan Wing Chi Sarah, Li Yui Ying Anthea, Du Zheng, Cheung Chun Yan Alicia, Hon Kai Yu, Mui Wing Sum, Cheng Wing Hei Hailey, Chan Tsz Wing, Ho Po Ying, Tse Wing Yan, Yau Sin Lin, Wong Yi Man, Mak Kai Ling, Tse Tsz Yiu, Pang Enyo, Chan Anise, Chan Lok Yan

 

Prizes and Awards (2018-2019)

 

Chinese Education KLA

全港青年中文創作故事比賽(2018-19年度)-- 全港青年學藝比賽大會主辦
高中組季軍 : 蔡瑞喆

全港青年翻譯比賽(2018-19年度)-- 全港青年學藝比賽大會主辦
初中英譯中組冠軍 : 高正
初中中譯英組季軍 : 高正

全港青年演講比賽(2018-19年度)-- 全港青年學藝比賽大會主辦
粵語初中組季軍 : 高正

2019 第二十五屆聖經朗誦節 -- 漢語聖經協會主辦
中四至中六對誦(廣東話) : 冠軍 : 張琛悅, 顏恩怡
中四至中六獨誦(廣東話) : 季軍 : 李芷欣

第十三屆香港杯外交知識競賽 -- 外交部駐港特派員公署主辦
精英賽 : 銅獎 : 趙鈺荃, 蘇泳潼, 黃嘉愈

2018-2019 中國中學生作文大賽 -- 香港中華文化促進中心主辦
全國決賽
高中組 : 恆源祥文學之星提名獎 : 蔡凱晴
香港賽區
旭日文學之星 (高中組) : 蔡凱晴
高中組 : 金獎 : 關瑋寧, 優異獎 : 李卓藍
初中組 : 金獎 : 張愷容, 
初中組 : 優異獎 : 潘昕穎, 梁嘉憓

中國語文菁英計劃(2018/19)-- 中國語文教育研究學會主辦
中國語文菁英銅獎(中學組): 潘昕穎

「一帶一路」綜合能力比賽 -- 帶路先鋒籌委會主辦
校際高中組 : 季軍 :  鄭藹瑩, 王沐昀, 蔡凱晴

新聞評述比賽 -- 學友社主辦
高中組冠軍 : 陳諾希

全港中學「兩文三語」菁英大比拼(第十五屆)-- 香港教育工作者聯會、香港西區扶輪社主辦
初級組優異獎 : 廖曉慧、陸可淇、蘇美之
初級組英文優異文章 : 廖曉慧
高級組冠軍 : 方善珩
高級組優異獎 : 陳諾希
高級組英文優異文章 : 陳諾希、方善珩

2018-2019年度全港青年學藝比賽 (全港青年演講比賽) -- 民政事務總署主辦
粵語初中組季軍 : 高正

第四十三屆全港青年普通話朗誦比賽 (公民教育) -- 全港青年學藝比賽大會主辦
初中組冠軍 : 羅希堯

 

Mathematics Education KLA 

87th China Girls Mathematical Olympiad organized by China Mathematical Olympiad Committee
Silver Medal : Wong Chi Ka, Leung Ka Yan Miko

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Mathematics 
Medal : Leung Ka Yan Miko 
High Distinction : Chu Tsz Wai Athena, Ip Tsz Sum, Lui Yin Lam, Ng Ka Hang, Wan Cheuk Ying, Shek Hei Tung, Szeto Man Sum
Distinction : Yuen Cheuk Ting, Dong Alice Hay Wah, Leung Rachel Wai Ching 

International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2019 organized by International Mathematical Olympiad Hong Kong Committee
Bronze Award : Ng Sze Mai, Leung Ka Yan Miko
Honourable Mention : Tam Hoi Yan, Zhu Kezhen

Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad 2019 (Greater Bay Area Region) organized by Olympiad Champion Education Center
First Class Award : Leung Rachel Wai Ching
Second Class Award : Cheung Chun Yan Alicia, Shek Hei Tung

Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad 2019 (Hong Kong Region) organized by Olympiad Champion Education Center
First Class Award : Cheung Chun Yan Alicia, Tsui Vivienne, Wan Kiu Isabella, Leung Rachel Wai Ching
Second Class Award : Lee Ying To, Shek Hei Tung

Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad 2019 organized by Olympiad Champion Education Center
Semi-Final : Silver Award : Leung Rachel Wai Ching
Heat : Silver Award : Yam Hoi Ning Sylvia, Leung Rachel Wai Ching

Hong Kong Junior Mathematics Olympiad - National Mathematical Forum for Youths organized by International Mathematical Olympiad Hong Kong Committee
Mathematical Modelling Section : Second: team comprising So Wing Tung Abby, Wong Ka Yu, Lam Wai Sum
Problem Solving Sectio n: Third Class Award: team comprising So Wing Tung Abby, Wong Ka Yu, Yu Sui Ki Rita. Tse Yan Wing Alvina, Lai Sum Yee, Ip Tsz Oi

Canadian Mathematics Contests organized by Centre for Education in Mathematics and Computing, University of Waterloo
Cayley Contest : Top Scorer : Tam Hoi Yan, Chu Tsz Wai Athena
Pascal Contest : Top Scorer : Liu Hiu Wai Jasmine
Gauss Contest : Top Scorer : Chow Tsz Yau, Tan Yu Yng Lorraine, Wong Hoi Yau Bertha, Wong Ka Yu, Chan Jing Jane

Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 organized by Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Union and Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association
S3 Level: Champion : Ip Tsz Oi
S1 Level: Champion : Chow Tsz Yau
Gold Award : Ho Nga Chi, Ngo Nathania, Tsui Vivienne, Leung Ka Yan Miko, Wong Ka Yu, So Wing Tung Abby, Tse Yan Wing Alvina, Chu Tsz Wai Athena
Silver Award : Fang Samantha Guo Ling, Leung Tiffany Sabrina, Yeung Hoi Yu, Ho Po Ying
Bronze Award : Khuu Jasmine Sin Yee, Song Xiuxuan, Pang Adelaide Kwun-Kiu

Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest cum The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Trial 2019 organized by Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Union and Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association
Team:
Overall : Second
S.3 level : Champion
Senior level : Champion
Individual: 
Gold Award : Cheung Hoi Ching, Chow Tsz Yau, Leung Tiffany Sabrina, Ngo Nathania, Ho Nga Chi, Hui Hoi Lam, So Wing Tung Abby, Tan Yu Yng Lorraine, Wang Lu, Wong Ka Yu, Lam Wai Sum, Cheung Ka Yan, Chan Tsz Ching, Cheung Chun Yan Alicia, Ip Tsz Oi, Tse Yan Wing Alvina, Tsui Vivienne, Tam Hoi Yan, Leung Ka Yan Miko, Pang Adelaide Kwun-Kiu, Zhu Kezhen, Chu Tsz Wai Athena, Tse Wing Yan, Tse Wing Sze
Silver Award : Chan Vanessa Rose, So Hoi Ting, Fang Samantha Guo Ling, Khuu Jasmine Sin Yee, Yeung Hoi Yu, Chan Shu Yiu Zoe, Lai Sum Yee, Ho Po Ying, Song Xiuxuan, Yuen Cheuk Ting, Fong Sin Hang Jada
Bronze Award : Wan Kiu Isabella 

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 (全國) 總決賽 -- 香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦
一等獎 : 蘇泳潼, 張雋欣
二等獎 : 唐晞桐, 陸欣怡, 楊凱如, 黃嘉愈
三等獎 : 張雯婷

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 (華南賽區) 晉級賽 -- 香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦
特等獎 : 周芷悠, 陸欣怡, 黃嘉愈, 張雋欣
一等獎 : 蘇泳潼, 陳昱穎
二等獎 : 陳顥丹, 張凱晴, 梁希瑜, 蘇凱婷, 唐晞桐, 楊凱如, 張雯婷, 李影淘, 余瑞琦, 程皓雪
三等獎 : 陳君翹

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2019 (香港賽區) 初賽 -- 香港數學奧林匹克協會主辦
一等獎 : 陳顥丹, 張凱晴, 周芷悠, 梁希瑜, 唐晞桐, 陸欣怡, 李影淘, 蘇泳潼, 陳昱穎, 黃嘉愈, 余瑞琦, 林慧心, 張雋欣, 程皓雪
二等獎 : 蘇凱婷, 張雯婷, 黎芯儀
三等獎 : 楊凱如, 陳君翹, 温翹

Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2019 organized by Pui Ching Middle School
Team : Merit Prize
Individual:
Silver Award : Chow Tsz Yau, Tam Hoi Yan
Bronze Award : Ip Tsz Oi, Tse Wing Yan, Leung Ka Yan Miko, Ng Sze Mai
Merit Prize : Ho Nga Chi, So Wing Tung Abby, Wong Ka Yu, Cheung Ka Yan, Chan Tsz Ching, Moy Sze Wing Clara

Hong Kong Mathematical Games Open 2019 organized by Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association
Gold Award and Full Score in Sentinels : Leung Man Sum
Gold Award : Ng Hey
Silver Award : Fang Samantha Guo Ling
Bronze Award : Lee Ying To, Leung Tiffany Sabrina, Barnett Maggie Jean

CUHK-Sensetime Secondary Schools Students AI Competition 2019 organized by CUHK Faculty of Engineering
Second Prize : team comprising Leung Ka Yan Miko, Choi Ching Lam

Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest organized by Po Leung Kuk and Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
1st Class Award : Cheung Chun Yan Alicia
2nd Class Award : Ip Tsz Oi, Wong Ka Yu
3rd Class Award : Tsui Vivienne

36th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad organized by EDB and The Hong Kong Institute of Education
Merit prize in the Geometric Construction Event : team comprising Ng Sze Mai, Leung Ka Yan Miko, Tam Hoi Yan, Zhu Kezhen
Individual
Second-class Honour : Ho Po Ying, Ng Sze Mai
Third-class Honour : Tse Wing Yan, Leung Ka Yan Miko

The 10th Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools organized by EDB
Gold Award : team comprising Chow Tsz Yau, So Hoi Ting, So Wing Tung Abby, Wong Ka Yu

Mathematics Book Report Competition for Secondary Schools 2018-2019 organized by EDB
Junior Secondary Category : First Class Prize : Lam Wai Sum, Second Class Prize : So Wing Tung Abby, Tan Yu Yng Lorraine, Yu Sui Ki Rita
Senior Secondary Category : Second Class Prize : Ip Tsz Sum

Mathematics Project Competition for Secondary Schools 2018 - 2019 organized by EDB
2nd : team comprising Cheng Chun Yan, Cheung Chun Yan Alicia, Ching Michelle, Tse Yan Wing Alvina, Tsui Vivienne, Wan Kiu Isabella

National Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Competition 2019 (Hong Kong region) organized by The National Hua Luo Geng Cup Mathematics Competition Hong Kong Committee
3rd Class Award : Wong Ka Yu

True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2018 organized by True Light Middle School
Team
Champion : team comprising Tam Hoi Yan, Leung Ka Yan Miko, Chu Tsz Wai Athena, Tse Wing Yan
Individual
Champion : Leung Ka Yan Miko
1st Runner-up : Tam Hoi Yan

 

Personal, Social and Humanities Education KLA

JA Company Programme 2018/19 organized by Junior Achievement Hong Kong
JA Company of the Year : 2nd
Corporate Sustainability Award

第七屆校際香港歷史文化專題研習比賽 -- 香港歷史博物館主辦
初級組甲項冠軍 : 陳昶晞

 

Science Education KLA

第34屆全國青少年科技創新大賽 -- 中華人民共和國教育部 及 中國科學技術協會主辦
青少年創新成果競賽二等獎 : 陳劭頤

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Chemistry
Medal : Shek Hei Tung
High Distinction : Dong Alice Hay Wah, Fan Sum Yin
Distinction : Ko Yi Lam, Lui Yin Lam, Ip Tsz Sum, Chong Kiu Fung, Leung Rachel Wai Ching
Biology
High Distinction : Dong Alice Hay Wah
Distinction : Leung Rachel Wai Ching
Physics
High Distinction : Dong Alice Hay Wah, Lui Yin Lam, Shek Hei Tung
Distinction : Ng Ka Hang, Wan Cheuk Ying, Leung Rachel Wai Ching

Robotics Intelligence DIY 2019 organized by Creative Power Educational Association
1st Runner-up : team comprising Chen Ling Yi, Ngan Sze Yuen, Tan Yu Yng Lorraine

第一屆生物醫學工程創意競賽之「愛。創耆樂」挑戰賽 -- 香港理工大學主辦
傑出表現獎 : 組員包括盧可兒, 陳昱穎, 黃嘉愈, 黃恩晴

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad organized by The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
Honourable Mention : Ip Tsz Oi

香港機關王競賽 -- 香港青年協會主辦
最具創意獎 : 梁蔚晴, 石希彤, 勞芊惠, 蔡瑞喆

Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award organized by Education Bureau
Second : team comprising Cannon Stephanie Kate, Cheng Chun Yan, Chan Lok Hei, Choi Ching Lam

FIRST Tech Challenge China Exchange Tour (Hong Kong Stop) 2019 organized by Hong Kong Robotics Technology and Education Association, FIRST China Robotics Association
Rockwell Collins Innovate Award : team comprising Ip Tsz Oi, Chow Yan Yu Jamie, Ng Sze Mai, Tsang Nicol, Chung Cheuk Yin, Chan Siu Ting, Looi Nga Laam, Tang Sin Kiu

Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Innovation Competition 2018-2019 organized by Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association
Biology and Health Section (Senior Secondary Division) : First Place Grand Award, Outstanding Achievement for Ability and Creativity in In Vitro Biology, Young Scientist of the Year : Chan Siu Yee Tania

Hong Kong Student Science Project Competition 2019 organized by Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
Scientific Wallchart Division : First Prize : Chan Siu Yee Tania

2018/19 Hong Kong FIRST LEGO League (FLL) Robotics Tournament organized by The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
Robot Performance Award : 1st Place : team comprising Wong Sophie, Ikin Jennifer Christine, Tan Yu Yng Lorraine, Wong Ka Yu, Tsui Vivienne, Wong Yan Ching Grace, Tang Hoi Ying Helen, Ngan Sze Yuen, Chen Ling Yi, Chan Wing Lam Andrea

2018/19 FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) Hong Kong Tournament organized by Semia Limited, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Inspire Award Finalist : team comprising Chan Tsz Ching, Ip Tsz Oi, Huang Tsz Yiu, Huang Yunshi, Chow Yan Yu Jamie, Chan Sze Hang, Ng Hannah, Choi Ching Lam, Ng Sze Mai, Tsang Nicol, Wu Cheuk Lam, Chung Cheuk Yin

International Biology Olympiad - Hong Kong Contest 2018 organized by Education Bureau and Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
School : Best Schools Award
Individual
1st Runner-up : Wong Yuet To
Silver Award : Ng Ka Hei
Bronze Award : Wong Hiu Yu, Ng Sze Mai
Honourable Mention : Ng Tsz Ching Alexia

Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award 2018/2019 organized by Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
First Class Honours : Fung Wai Yee Queenie, Ko Yi Lam, Wong Yuet To
Second Class Honours : Cheng Lok Lam Lorraine, Moy Sze Wing Clara, Ng Ka Hei, Shek Hei Tung
Third Class Honours : Kwan Valerie, Ho Yan Tung, Ng Sze Mai
Merit : Fong Sin Hang Jada, Li Junqiao Sabrina, Chong Kiu Fung, Siu Margaret Cynthia, Ho Sum Yin

International Junior Science Olympiad 2019 -- Hong Kong Screening organized by The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education, the Gifted Education Section of the Education Bureau and the Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
First Class Honour : Ip Tsz Oi
Second Class Honour : Chan Tsz Ching
Third Class Honour : Cannon Stephanie Kate
Third Class Honour : Cheng Wing Chi Angelina


Technology Education KLA

AiTLE InnoSTEMer Camp 2019 organized by AiTLE
Overall Performance : Silver Award : team comprising Chan Ho Lam Valerie, Ikin Jennifer Christine, Miu Kam Ying
Best Startup Team A: team comprising Chan Ho Lam Valerie, Ikin Jennifer Christine, Miu Kam Ying
Best Startup Team B: team comprising Hui Man Wah, Jim Lok Lam, Tsoi Wing Sze 

Computer App Programming (CAP) 2019 Competition organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Junior Secondary Section : Champion : Chan Tsz Ching

ECFix ICT Scholarship 2018-2019 organized by E.C. Fix Technology Limited
Tsoi Wing Sze, Chong Ling Yan Bella, Wang Mu Yun

全港微電影創作大賽 -- 宗教教育中心主辦
銀奬 : 甘倩志, 陳頌翎, 莊培敏, 陳凱彤, 鄧凱瑩, 黃恩晴

47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva organized by Inventions Geneva
Gold medal of the National Research Council of Thailand and Silver medal of the Exhibition of Inventions : team comprising Chui Nok Yan Yannis, Kwok Hiu Lam Selina, Song Xiuxuan, Liu Tin Nam

Hong Kong ICT Awards organized by the Office of the Government Chief Information Officer of the Innovation and Technology Bureau
Student Innovation Category
Silver Award : team comprising Chui Nok Yan Yannis, Kwok Hiu Lam Selina, Song Xiuxuan, Liu Tin Nam
Certificate of Merit : team comprising Ip Ting Chi Tiffany, Lam Sze Yin Cecilia, Wong Charlotte Loc Heng, Looi Nga Laam

Microsoft GirlSpark Infinite 2019 organized by Microsoft & YWCA
Best Teamwork Award : team comprising Barnett Maggie Jean, Wong Ka Yu, Lau Yan Yin, Lee Hei Wan

Youreable Fashion Design 2019 Award Care and Chic Fashion Design Competition organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Institute of Textiles & Clothing
Champion : Chin Chi Lam Gianna

LCSD Hong Kong Flower Show 2019 Plant Exhibit Competition organized by Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Section 10 Floral Art by School Children, Class SH3 Wits and Flowery Talks : Third : Heung Ching Tung Sophie

Canadian Computing Competition (Hong Kong Contest) 2019 organized by University of Waterloo in Canada and Department of Computer Science of The University of Hong Kong
Junior Division
Certificate of Distinction : Chan Tsz Ching, Ip Tsz Oi
Certificate of Merit : Choi Ching Lam, Ng Sze Mai, Ng Hannah
Honorable Mention : Tam Hoi Yan

App Jamming 2019 organized by First Code Academy
Grand Prize and Winner of the Secondary Division : team comprising Chui Nok Yan Yannis, Kwok Hiu Lam Selina, Song Xiuxuan, Liu Tin Nam

Samsung Solve for Tomorrow 2018 organized by Samsung
Creative Idea Award : team comprising Ip Ting Chi Tiffany, Lam Sze Yin Cecilia, Wong Charlotte Loc Heng, Looi Nga Laam, Tang Sin Kiu

Respect Our Teachers Microfilm Competition 2018 organized by Committee on Respect Our Teachers Campaign
Merit Award : team comprising Chan Wing Yin Yanni, Wong Hoi Wing Angelina, Wong Charis Lorraine, Wong Wan Chun Ashley, Liu Tin Nam, Ng Tsz Ching Alexia, Heung Ching Tung, Lau Choi Yu Elise

Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2018/19 organized by The Hong Kong Association for Computer Education
Junior Group contest : Bronze Medal : Ng Hannah

「阿爸、阿媽,食飯喇!」Interschool Cooking Competition 2018 organized by PAVAS Education Foundation Limited
1st Runner-up : team comprising Chiu Cheuk Yi, Choi Hoi Tung, Tsui Ka Wai Bernice

iFocus@2018 organized by The Chinese YWCA of Hong Kong
Second : team comprising Chong Ling Yan Bella and Fong Yuet Ning

 

Arts Education KLA

2019 Graceful Envelope Contest organized by ashington (DC) Calligraphers Guild and the National Association of Letter Carriers
Grades 5 to 8 : one of the 16 global winners : Lam Wai Sum, Lau Yan Yin, Chan Wan Hei

《中國少年兒童美術書法攝影作品》 (第22卷) 暨 2019 "華夏兒藝" 中國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽 -- 中國少年兒童美術書法攝影編輯委員會主辦
特等奬 : 黃恩晴

2019 National Exhibition for Fine Works of Art, Calligraphy & Photography of Middle School Students organized by China Association For Children's Arts
Gold honour award : Cai Rui Zhe 

第十九屆芳草杯青少年書畫大賽 -- 香港紅荔書畫會主辦
中學組 : 書法銀獎 : 羅希堯
中學組 : 國畫銅獎 : 羅希堯

"愛的印記" organized by the Power of Love
Senior Secondary School Photography Section : Champion : Ma Yan Ling Madeline 
Merit Award of Facebook "Like" : Ma Yan Ling Madeline

中華翰墨情 第二屆佛港澳臺中小學生書法比賽 -- 漢榮書局主辦
初中組 : 特優獎 : 羅希堯

The 48th International Children's Art Exhibition organized by Pentel
Bronze Award : Fok Ying Tong Charmaine

19th International Meeting of Juvenile Art organized by Teoartis Gallery and Camara Municipal of Évora
Honourable Mention : Ma Annette Liv

River of Words Contest organized by Saint Mary's College of California
One of the 35 Global Finalists : Lam Wai Sum

The 10th International Talent Competition organized by The International Association of Cultural Arts Education
Junior Secondary School, Painting : Gold Award : Cheung Chun Yan Alicia

《基本法》及『一國兩制』漫畫設計比賽2018 -- 香港青年培育協會主辦
金獎 : 温翹

15th International Children's Drawing Contest "The Slavonic Spring" organized by Lithuanian Art Museum
Diploma of the 1st Degree : Yuen Ho Lam

The 48th International Children's Art Exhibition 2018 organized by Biiku Bunka Kyokai (foundation for Art Education) in Japan
Bronze award : Fok Ying Tong Charmaine

The 5th Bauhinia Cup National Youth Painting and Calligraphy Competition organized by Bauhinia Magazine Hong Kong
Third-class Honour Award : Lau Yan Yin

 

Others 

Decacorn Entrepreneur Bootcamp 2019 organized by Academy for the Talented, University of Hong Kong
Champion : Li Man Ching Chloe

International Symposium on STEM Education 2019 organized by Academy for the Talented, University of Hong Kong
Best Project Champion & Outstanding Performance Award : Choi Ching Lam

Asian Youth Chess Championships 2019 organized by The Chess Federation of Sri-Lanka
U14 Rapid : Certification of Achievement : Cheung Hoi Yau Ashley
U14 Blitz : Participant : Cheung Hoi Yau Ashley
U14 Standard : Participant : Cheung Hoi Yau Ashley

Yau Tsim Mong District Prominently Improved Student Award 2018-2019 organized by YTM District School Liaison Committee
Prominently Improved Student Award :Chan Yuen Ting Charmaine, Lam Sze Yiu Jade, Chan Tin Ling, Wong Lok Yan, Lam Yarrow, Cheung Hoi Ching Hayley, Liu Ching Tung, Siu Audrey Abigail, Ng Hoi Yu Claudia, Fong Bernice Ya Rui, Cheung Yan Yuet Maia, Cheung Sin Yue Chloe, Ong Tin Yan, Chan Wun Kei Audrey, Mook Ching Lam Janice, Fong Sum Yee Stephanie, Lo Tak Yan Bertha, Hui Wing Kiu Chloe, Yu Chin Hang Carina, Cheng Sum Yu Yannie, Siu Tsz Kar, Wan Cheuk Ying, Woo Hoi Tung Natalie, Lee Yuet To, Ng Chee Ying Denise

ICAC iTeen Program organized by ICAC
Gold Award & Best Partner Award : team comprising Choy Huen Wai Chloe, Lam Tsz Chin Janice, Tan Hui Ching Dorothy, Hong Shek Ning Sharen, Chan Hui Yin Chloe, Chan Lok To, Tsui Wai Tung

Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2017-2018 organized by the Youth Arch Foundation
Yeung Tsz Ching Kylie, Chan Wing Yin Yanni, Ng Cheuk Yu Charlie, Wong Hoi Wing Angelina, Lam Shun Hei, Ching Michelle, Fung Mong Ka Esther, Choi Hoi Tung, Poon Rachel, Lee Hei Wan, Li Man Ching Chloe, Ng Tsz Kwan Chloe, Yuen Cheuk Ting, Ko Alexis, Yau Sin Lin, Wong Tsun Yee Sabrina, Wan Cheuk Ying, Leung Rachel Wai Ching, Cheng Wing Lau Jamie, Kwok Sum Yin Sarah, Lee Lok Yee Asta, Yuen Wing Chin Vinci, Lo Wing Lam, Yeo Victoria Anna, Rim Hoi Ching Kristie