DGS Banner 5

Scholarships and Outstanding Student Awards (2019-2020)

 

Jardine Foundation Undergraduate Scheme Scholarship for the University of Cambridge
Chong Yan Ying

The D. H. Chen Foundation Scholarship for the University of Oxford
Fong Sin Hang Jada

Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2020
Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Dr. C. J. Symons Scholarship
Ng Sze Mai

HarVest Scholarship
Wong Wan Chun Ashley

Harvard Book Prize
Winner : Liu Tin Nam
Runner-up : Ng Tsz Ching Alexia, Chow Yan Yu Jamie

2019/2020 AmCham Charitable Foundation Prize Book Award
Chan Lok Hei

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships for Secondary Students
Ng Sze Mai, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

SCMP/HKJC Student Of The Year Awards 2019-2020 organized by South China Morning Post and the Hong Kong Jockey Club
Grand Prize : 1st Runner-up : Liu Tin Nam
Performing Artist : Winner : Lun Hoi Ching Sherri
Sportsperson : 1st Runner-up : Leung Wing Hei
Linguist (Putonghua) : Winner : Cai Rui Zhe
Linguist (Cantonese) : 1st Runner-up : Ko Ching Stephanie
Scientist & Mathematician : Shortlisted Student : Leung Ka Yan Miko

2019-2020年度油尖旺區校長會 油尖旺區傑出學生選舉 -- 油尖旺區校長會主辦
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (高中組) : 陳諾希
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (初中組) : 余瑞琦

第十一屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 -- 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會聯合主辦
九龍地域傑出學生(高中組) : 吳家希
九龍地域傑出學生(初中組) : 冼家朗

卓越學生領袖選舉2019 -- 政賢力量主辦
卓越學生領袖 : 余芊衡
卓越學員 : 徐瑋彤, 關瑋寧, 阮朗蘋

Scholarships and Outstanding Student Awards (2018-2019)

 

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award (2018-2019) organised by Youth Arch Foundation
Outstanding Student Award : Shiu Yan Ki Faith
Awardee of the Doreen Leung Memorial Service Award (2018-2019) : Shiu Yan Ki Faith
Shortlisted Students : Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Fong Sin Hang Jada

A-Level Girls
Pearson Edexcel International Advanced Level Psychology : Highest Mark in the World, Highest Mark in Asia, Highest Mark in Hong Kong : Chan Janice Alice
Cambridge International AS Level History (May/June 2019 examination series) : Outstanding Cambridge Learner Awards (High Achievement) : Pang Enyo, Chan Cheuk Yin Aurora
Cambridge International AL Level Geography (May/June 2019 examination series) : Outstanding Cambridge Learner Awards (High Achievement) : Wong Janus

Academic Scholarship organized by Academy for the Talented, University of Hong Kong
Gunawan Gwyneth
Hui Yuk Ting Victoria, 
Yu Chin Hang Carina
Chong Tsz Yen Hayley

Dr. C. J. Symons Scholarship
Yeung Man Kei Helen

The Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme
Looi Nga Laam Vivian
Yeung Man Kei Helen
Wong Charlotte Loc Heng
Choi Chloe Yan Ping
Wong Aimee Yin Ting
Wong Janus
Gopaoco Ellery

AmCham Charitable Foundation Lyn Edinger U.S. Studies Scholarship
Looi Nga Laam Vivian
Yeung Man Kei Helen

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Music and Dance Fund
Ma Cheuk Lam Annis

HarVest Scholarship
Chong Yan Ying Eunice

Grantham Scholars of the Year Award 2018-2019
Sham Sze Tung Tiffany
Chan Chit Ying Joanne

2018 / 2019 AmCham Charitable Foundation Prize Book Award
Mak Chiu Ki Astor

SCMP/HKJC Student Of The Year Awards 2018-2019 organized by South China Morning Post and the Hong Kong Jockey Club
Sportsperson: Winner : Ho Nam Wai
Linguist (Putonghua) : 1st Runner-up : Luo Danfangxuan
Linguist (English) : Shortlisted Student : Chong Yan Ying
Linguist (Cantonese) : Shortlisted Student : Yu Chin Hang Carina
Linguist (Putonghua) : Shortlisted Student : Lee Tze Yan
Grand Prize : Shortlisted Student : Fong Sin Hang Jada
Community Contributor : Shortlisted Student : Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

2018-2019年度油尖旺區校長會 油尖旺區傑出學生選舉 -- 油尖旺區校長會主辦
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (高中組) : 吳家希
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (初中組) : 冼家朗

Woo Hay Tong Scholarship
Chan Cheuk Hei Sarah, Vermeer Elena Yin, Chen Ling Yi

第十屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 -- 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會聯合主辦
九龍地域傑出學生(高中組) : 楊文琦
九龍地域傑出學生(初中組) : 廖天藍

卓越學生領袖選舉2018 -- 政賢力量主辦
卓越學生領袖 : 秦正堯
卓越學員 : 方善珩, 徐詠源