DGS Banner 5

Social Services (2023-2024)

  • 2022/2023 Sustainable Development School Award Programme
    Sustainable Development Participation Award
    Sustainable Development Community Project Award
    (represented by 4Y21 Lam Ho Ching, 4Y03 Chan Ying Ching, 4U21 Leung Tsz Yeuk)

  • 2022/2023 Sustainable Development School Award Programme Sustainable Development Ambassador Programme organized by the Environment and Ecology Bureau

    Sustainable Development Ambassador Leader
    Wan Shun Yan
    Chan Man Yan
    Wong Wan Yee Winnie

    Sustainable Development Ambassador
    Kwan Ming Wai
    Chan Ka Lam
    Ng Sofi
    Chong Tsz Yan
    Huang Zheng
    Fang Samantha Guo Ling

  • MSW Charging Slogan Writing Competition organized by the Hong Kong Cultural and Creative Industrial
    Champion
    Tsang Evelyn Wai Ning

  • The Hong Kong Award for Young People (The Silver Standard) organized by The Hong Kong Award for Young People
    Chow Cheuk Yi Etta

  • The HKFYG “Easy Volunteer” Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) 2023
    Gold Award
    Lam Bernice Fon Ching
    Tsang Evelyn Wai Ning
    Lam Sze Kei Yuki

    Silver Award
    Chan Wing Hei Denise
    Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle
    Chan Hoi Yan Rainbow
    Hui Cheuk Yi
    Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina
    Alvina Leung Kam Yan
    Great Ip Hei Yiu

    Bronze Award
    Lui Sum Yuet
    Tong Hei Tung
    Leung Nok Lam
    Chan Yin Ning
    Fung Hei Loy Hilary
    Yiu Hong Ching Katelyn
    Lee Jun Ki Karis
    Lam Ching Wai Chelsie
    Wong Hei Kiu Trinity
    Lam Kam Yan Grace
    Lai Pui Kwan Chloe
    Tong Sui Ting

    Continuous Service Award (cumulative 400 hours over the years)
    Lam Bernice Fon Ching
    Lam Sze Kei Yuki

    Continuous Service Award (cumulative 200 hours over the years)
    Lui Sum Yuet
    Tong Hei Tung
    Tsang Evelyn Wai Ning
    Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina
    Alvina Leung Kam Yan

    Continuous Service Award (cumulative 150 hours over the years)
    Chan Wing Hei Denise
    Chan Hoi Yan Rainbow

  • The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2024
    Wong Wing Yin Audrey

  • 籽識獎學金2022-2023
    得獎者:林昉澄 , 郭鈺林

  • 明日領袖獎2023選舉
    明日領袖獎:林昉澄

  • The Hong Kong Award for Young People organized by The Hong Kong Award for Young People
    Bronze Award:
    Chan Joy Ching, Chui Cheuk Ying, Leung Tsz Kiu Amanda, Lo Yu Yin, Tsang Evelyn Wai Ning, Yiu Hong Ching Katelyn, Cheuk Nim Yan, Chan Yin Ning, Wong Wing Yin Audrey, Lau Yan Yue Janna, Law Tsz Nga Hazel

  • 西九龍總部青年急救比賽2023-2024 — 香港紅十字會(青年發展服務)主辦
    亞軍:文雅漩,王熙琳,蘇沛賢,莊詠晞,李行知,黃靖嵐,張雅婷,麥珈瑜

    最佳隊長:盧柏綾


  • 全港傑出青年團比賽 2022-2023 — 香港紅十字會(青年發展服務)主辦
    西九龍總部季軍:2022-2023年度所有會員
    油尖旺南區冠軍:2022-2023年度所有會員
    Representative: 盧柏綾

  • 西九龍總部最佳服務主題計劃比賽 — 香港紅十字會(青年發展服務)主辦
    亞軍:參與最佳服務主題計劃所有會員
    Representative: 盧柏綾

  • Love Action Award 2022-2023 第二屆「愛心行動獎2022-2023」
    Recipients: Lam Fon Ching Bernice, Wong Wing Yin Audrey, Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Chan Wing Hei Denise
    Love Action Ambassador: Chan Wing Hei Denise

  • Daily Giving Service Award in 2022-2023
    Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Lee Ying To, Lam Bernice Fon Ching 

  • The C.Y.C. Charity Plant Sale 2023-2024 organized by Community Youth Club
    Overall : Gold Award Cup in the Yau Tsim Mong District, and a bronze award overall.

  • Outstanding Member 2024 of Community Youth Club
    Lam Sze Kei Yuki

  • Community Youth Club Outstanding Member 2023-2024
    Leung Kam Yan Alvina

  • Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme
    Second Honour Level (White Star Honour badge)
    Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Lam Fon Ching Bernice

    Third Honour Level (Blue Star Honour badge)
    Lam Sze Kei Yuki, Lam Fon Ching Bernice, Leung Kam Yan Alvina

    Level 3 (Purple badge)
    Lui Sum Yuet, Lam Fon Ching Bernice, Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina, Hui Cheuk Yi, Leung Kam Yan Alvina

    Level 2 (Orange badge)
    Leung Kam Yan Alvina, Wong Wing Yin Audrey, Hui Cheuk Yi, Ng Si Ting, So Hoi Ting, Tsang Wai Ning Evelyn, Greta Ip Hei Yiu, Wo Hoi Yiu Richelle, Chau Yu Yiu Zabrina, Lee Leticia June

    Level 1 (Green badge)
    Lai Yat Yu Audrey, Tsang Wai Ning Evelyn, Cheung Hoi Ching, Lee Tsz Wai, Lam Kam Yan Grace, Wong Wing Yin Audrey, Hui Cheuk Yi, Lee Jun Ki Karis, Tong Sui Ting, Hilary Fung Hei Loy, Greta Ip Hei Yiu

    Foundation level (Yellow badge)
    Tong Sui Ting, Ip Hei Yiu Greta, Fung Pui Ying, Fung Hei Loy Hilary, Cheuk Nim Yan, Cheung Hiu Yu Alice, Yiu Hong Ching Katelyn, Lo Yu Yin, Lee Jun Ki Karis, Lam Ching Wai, Fung Hong Ching Christie, Chloe Lai, Ko Hiu Yau, Karina Lai, Cheuk Chi Cherisse Chan, Trinity Wong, Lee Aliza June