DGS Banner 5

Social Services (2018-2019)

 

Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme

Blue Star Award
Fong Sin Hang Jada, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Level 3 (Purple badge)
Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

Level 2 (Orange badge)
Chan Cody

Level 1 (Green badge)
Tang Wing Sze Joyce

Foundation level (Yellow badge)
Leung Hoi Ching, Ho Sum Yin, Law Hei Nga Jasmine, Pang Adelaide Kwun-Kiu

Social Services (2017-2018)

 

Youth ImpAct Award 2017-2018 organized by The Boys' and Girls' Clubs Association Hong Kong and The D. H. Chen Foundation
Gold Prize : team comprising Chan Man Hei Symphony, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin, Ko Yi Lam, Fan Sum Yin, Pang Ho Sum Hosanna

Outstanding Girl Guide Award 2018 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Outstanding Girl Guide (Unit Level) : Yip Chuen Yan

Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) organized by Social Welfare Department
Gold Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) : Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin, Chan Lok Yan, Lam Sum Tim Felicia, Wong Chi Ka, Chan Cheuk Hei Sarah
Silver Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) : Fong Sin Hang Jada, Kwan Valerie
Bronze Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) : Chan Man Hei Symphony, Choy Huen Wai Chloe, Dong Alice Hay Wah, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2018 organized by The Kiwanis Club of Hong Kong
The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2018 : Lam Patricia Dorothy, Wong Janus

香港紅十字會第四屆青年人道法庭 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
最佳表現隊伍 (亞軍), 最佳人道律師團, 最佳法律律師團 : 隊員包括鄭樂霖, 方悅寧, 郭心然, 袁皓霖
最佳律師 : 蕭子嘉 

香港紅十字會青年及義工事務部 2017-2018 年度 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
青年急救比賽總決賽 : 亞軍 : 隊員包括蘇雅活, 余明姿, 周昕妤, 吳祈穎
西九龍總部青年急救比賽 : 亞軍 : 隊員包括蘇雅活, 余明姿, 周昕妤, 吳祈穎; 最佳隊長 : 吳曉瑩

香港紅十字會青年及義工事務部 2016-2017 年度 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
傑出青年團比賽 : 西九龍總部季軍
傑出青年團比賽 : 西九龍總部油旺區冠軍
訓練盾 : 西九龍總部亞軍
最佳服務主題計劃比賽 : 西九龍總部冠軍
西九龍總部油旺區最佳溝通團隊
西九龍總部油旺區青年急救比賽 : 亞軍 : 隊員包括蘇雅活, 余明姿, 周昕妤, 莊璟彤; 季軍 : 隊員包括林思彥, 吳曉瑩, 方悅寧, 蒙愷欣

The Outstanding Unit Award 2016-2017 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Guide Section : The Outstanding Unit Award 

Lady Jane's Guide Award organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association 
Lady Jane's Guide Award : Luk Kei Suet Angela, Yip Chuen Yan

 

Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme

The Community Youth Club Charity Plant Sale organized by Community Youth Club of EDB
Yau Tsim Mong District : Gold Award

The Community Youth Club Outstanding Members Award 
Li Pui Yau Yoyo

Level 3 (Purple badge)
Chan Lok Yan, Fong Sin Hang Jada, Luk Kei Suet Angela, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Level 2 (Orange badge)
Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Fong Sin Hang Jada, Luk Kei Suet Angela, Wong Chi Ka, Leung Kwan Yu Jovita, Chan Ching Lam Alicia, Moy Sze Wing Clara, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

Level 1 (Green badge)
Leung Kwan Yu Jovita, Tse Jessica Hei Wai, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin, Chan Ching Lam Alicia, Lo Wing Lam, Chan Man Hei Symphony

Foundation level (Yellow badge)
Chan Man Hei Symphony, Kang Chuhui, Chan Tsz Wun Charis, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin, Fung Wai Yee Queenie, Mak Hei Ching, Fan Valerie Pearl, Chan Siu Ting, Wan Tsz Kiu, Tang Wing Sze Joyce