DGS Banner 5

Scholarships and Outstanding Student Awards (2018-2019)

 

第十屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 -- 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會聯合主辦
九龍地域傑出學生(高中組) : 楊文琦
九龍地域傑出學生(初中組) : 廖天藍

Scholarships and Outstanding Student Awards (2017-2018)

 

Scholarship for Prospective English Teachers
Chan Sum Yee Cleo

卓越學生領袖選舉2018 -- 政賢力量主辦
卓越學生領袖 : 秦正堯
卓越學員 : 方善珩, 徐詠源

Dr. C. J. Symons Scholarship
Tsoi Sarah

The Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme
Yeung Kylie
Yau Mei Shun Venus
Leung Tsz Kiu Stephanie
Tsoi Sarah

Swire Undergraduate Scholarship 2018 at University College, Oxford
Leung Tsz Kiu Stephanie

The American Chamber of Commerce Charitable Foundation Lyn Edinger U.S. Studies Scholarship
Fung Ying Ka Odessa

明日領袖選舉 2018 -- 傑出青年協會主辦
明日領袖卓越獎 : 莊恩盈
明日領袖優秀獎 : 麥超淇

2018 香港傑出少年選舉 -- 香港遊樂場協會主辦
香港傑出少年 : 張愷珊

2017-2018年度油尖旺區校長會 油尖旺區傑出學生選舉 -- 油尖旺區校長會主辦
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (高中組) : 楊文琦
油尖旺區傑出學生獎 (初中組) : 廖天藍

HarVest Scholarship
Winner : Looi Nga Laam

Harvard Book Prize
Winner : Yeung Man Kei Helen; Runner-up : Lam Patricia Dorothy, Chan Wing In Anson

Princeton Club of Hong Kong - 2018 Book Award
Winner : Tse Jessica Hei Wai

AmCham Charitable Foundation Prize Book Award
Winner : Wong Janus

Grantham Scholars of the Year Award 2017-2018
Chan Lok San Kate

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award (2017-2018) organised by Youth Arch Foundation
Outstanding Student Award : Looi Nga Laam
Finalists : Wong Chi Ka, Wong Janus

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2017/2018
Chau Cheuk Wai Katrina
Leung Tsz Kiu Stephanie

SCMP/HKJC Student Of The Year Awards 2017 organized by South China Morning Post and the Hong Kong Jockey Club
Performing Artist : Winner : Chan Tsz Wun Charis
Performing Artist : shortlisted student : Ma Cheuk Lam Annis
Linguist (Cantonese) : Winner : Chun Tsing Yiu Angel
Linguist (Putonghua) : 1st Runner-up : Fung Wai Yee Queenie
Linguist (Putonghua) : shortlisted student : Vermeer Elena Yin
Sportsperson : 2nd Runner-up : Chan Tsz Ching Dolphin
Sportsperson : shortlisted student : Mak Tsz Yan Gianne
Scientist & Mathematician : shortlisted student : Poon Ho Kiu Allie

CMA and Donors Scholarship 2017
Lui Yin Lam, Wong Tsz Yan

Woo Hay Tong Scholarship
Chang Cheuk Yan, Chan Wing In Anson, Vermeer Elena Yin

第九屆九龍地域優秀學生選舉 -- 九龍地域校長聯會及香港青年協進會聯合主辦
第九屆九龍地域優秀學生 : 鄧童