DGS Banner 5

Social Services (2018-2019)

 

The Outstanding Girl Guide Award organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Unit Level: The Outstanding Girl Guide Award : Fung Wai Yee Queenie

西九龍總部油旺區青年急救比賽 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
冠軍 & 季軍

西九龍總部青年急救比賽2018-2019 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
亞軍

2018-2019年度青年急救比賽總決賽 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
第四名

最佳服務主題計劃比賽 -- 香港紅十字會主辦
亞軍

Award for Volunteer Service (Individual) organized by Social Welfare Department, HKSAR
Gold Award : Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Fong Sin Hang Jada, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin
Silver Award : Ho Sum Yin, Tsang Kwan Chi Gigi, Miao Hoi Ching
Bronze Award : Hui Man Wah, Dong Alice Hay Wah, Kwan Valerie

"Service-Learning Expo" Booth Exhibition : Service-Learning Center, Chung Chi College, CUHK
Creativity Award : team comprising Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Leung Kwan Yu Jovita, Wong Ching, Pang Adelaide Kwun-Kiu, Chen On Lam

The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2019 organized by The Kiwanis Club of Hong Kong
Winner of the Kiwanis Community Service Award 2019 : Choy Huen Wai Chloe, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

The Chief Commissioner's Guide Award organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Fung Wai Yee Queenie

The Outstanding Unit Award 2017-2018 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Guide Section : The Outstanding Unit Award
 

Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme

Second Honor Level
Fong Sin Hang Jada, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Third Honor Level
Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

Level 3 (Purple badge)
Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

Level 2 (Orange badge)
Chan Cody

Level 1 (Green badge)
Tang Wing Sze Joyce, Miao Hoi Ching, Law Hei Nga Jasmine, Pang Adelaide Kwun Kiu

Foundation level (Yellow badge)
Leung Hoi Ching, Ho Sum Yin, Law Hei Nga Jasmine, Pang Adelaide Kwun-Kiu, Lam Sze Yiu Jade, Miao Hoi Ching, Lee Wing Lam Kaitlyn, Tang Hoi Ying Helen, Chan Jasmin, Kwan Wei Ling Chloe, Choi Suet Yi, Ng Sze Mai

The Outstanding Members' Visit
Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Outstanding Member
Leung Kwan Yu Jovita

Blue Star Award
Fong Sin Hang Jada, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

The Community Youth Club Charity Plant Sale organized by Community Youth Club of EDB
Yau Tsim Mong District : Gold Award