DGS Banner 5

Social Services (2017-2018)

 

The Outstanding Unit Award 2016-2017 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Guide Section : The Outstanding Unit Award 

Lady Jane's Guide Award organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association 
Lady Jane's Guide Award : Luk Kei Suet Angela, Yip Chuen Yan

 

Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme

Level 3 (Purple badge)
Chan Lok Yan, Fong Sin Hang Jada, Luk Kei Suet Angela, Mak Chiu Ki Astor

Level 2 (Orange badge)
Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Fong Sin Hang Jada, Luk Kei Suet Angela, Wong Chi Ka, Leung Kwan Yu Jovita, Chan Ching Lam Alicia, Moy Sze Wing Clara, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

Level 1 (Green badge)
Leung Kwan Yu Jovita, Tse Jessica Hei Wai, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin, Chan Ching Lam Alicia, Lo Wing Lam, Chan Man Hei Symphony

Foundation level (Yellow badge)
Chan Man Hei Symphony, Kang Chuhui, Chan Tsz Wun Charis, Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin, Fung Wai Yee Queenie, Mak Hei Ching

 

 

Foundation level (Yellow badge)

Fan Valerie Pearl, Chan Siu Ting, Wan Tsz Kiu, Tang Wing Sze Joyce

 

 

 

Social Services (2016-2017)

 

Poverty Care Ambassador Program Research Project Competition organized by Mission to New Arrivals Ltd. School of Poverty Caring
Champion : team comprising Li Shulin, Lok Hoi Man, Lam Wing Ki Bonnie, Yeo Victoria Anna 

The Community Youth Club Charity Plant Sale organized by Community Youth Club of EDB
Yau Tsim Mong District : Gold Award

"We Did It" Award Scheme organized by Committee on Home-School Co-operation
"We Did It" Award : Fong Sin Hang Jada, Lam Patricia Dorothy, Li Pui Yau Yoyo, Mok Jane Hoi Ching, Lam Hoi Ting Christy, Lam Wing Man, Looi Nga Laam, Chan Ching Lam Alicia, Law Hoi Kiu Katrina, Wong Janus, Ng Cheuk Hei, Tse Yi Kei Stephanie, Mak Tsz Yau Vanessa, Chan Wing Yu, Chau King Ling, Cheng Sum Mei, Yeung Sum Yu, Chen Ling Yu, Ho Eki, Wei Tiffany Ching

Award for Volunteer Service organized by the Social Welfare Department
Silver Award : Cheung Wai Shan Fion
Bronze Award : Lee Wing Yan, Ling Hau Ching

The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2017 organized by the Kiwanis Club of Hong Kong
The Kiwanis Community Service Award 2017 : Chong Man Jasmine, Ho Ho Chin

Outstanding Girl Guide Award 2017 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Division Level : The Outstanding Girl Guide Award : Chong Man Jasmine
Unit Level : The Outstanding Girl Guide Award : Chong Man Jasmine

Hong Kong Girl Guides Guide Shield Competition 2017 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Orienteering Competition : First-Runner Up

The Outstanding Unit Award 2015-2016 organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Guide Section : The Outstanding Unit Award 

The Chief Commissioner's Guide Award organized by The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
Guide Section : The Chief Commissioner's Guide Award : Chong Man Jasmine, Yuen Jisi Jacqueline, Chung Cheuk Yee Coey, Mak Chiu Yu Clarice 

Hong Kong Award for Young People organized by Hong Kong Award for Young People Schools Operating Authority
Bronze Level : Yeung Sum Yu, Ho Ho Chin, Yiu Pui Ting Florence, Fong Sin Hang Jada 

 

Community Youth Club Merit Award Scheme


White Star Award
Wei Tiffany Ching

Blue Star Award
Wei Tiffany Ching, Cheng Sum Mei

Level 3 (Purple badge)
Chow Yik Yee Eunice, Leung Lok Ka Christie, Yeung Sum Yu Livia

Level 2 (Orange badge)
Leung Christie Lok Ka, Chui Jacklyn Hoi Ying, Fung Ying Ka Odessa, Chan Lok Yan, Chan Cheuk Hei Sarah, Lo Cheuk Ting Natalie

Level 1 (Green badge)
Fong Sin Hang Jada, Chan Cheuk Hei Sarah, Li Pui Yan Janet, Lo Cheuk Ting Natalie, Chang Cheuk Yan, Au Wing Lam, Choi Tsz Wai, Chan Lok Yan, Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Moy Sze Wing, Cheung Hoi Shan, Chan Renee Tsz Wai, Wong Ching Tung Monique, Lam Hoi Ting Christy, Li Yui Yan Veronica, Wong Chi Ka, Law Hoi Kiu Katrina, Ng Cheuk Hei

Foundation level (Yellow badge) 
Moy Sze Wing Clara, Leung Kwan Yu Jovita, Chan Renee Tsz Wai, Chiu Dick Man Hannah, Lee Wing Yan, Wong Ching Tung Monique, Li Yui Yan Veronica, Tse Jessica Hei Wai, Yeo Victoria Anna, Wong Chi Ka, Chan Cheuk Hei Sarah, Chan Ching Lam Alicia, Wong Janus, Wai Yin Ching, Mak Chiu Ki Astor, Sung Wing Kiu Gabriella 

The Community Youth Club Outstanding Member Award : Cheng Sum Mei